FANDOM


Here is a list of awards and decorations received by fictional characters.

Medal of Honor Edit

  1. Corporal Leonardo Christopher “Leo” Wyatt, US Army (KIA, 1942), Medal of Honor Recipient (posthumously) — Medic, United States Army (1942–November 14, 1942, KIA) — Brian Karuse: Charmed
  2. Captain Steven Grant “Steve” Rogers, US Army, Medal of Honor Recipient/Captain America (MIA, 1945) — Commanding Officer, 107th Infantry Regiment (Howling Commandos) (November 4, 1943–March 4, 1945, MIA) — Chris Evans: Captain America: The First Avenger, The Avengers, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Avengers: Age of Ultron, Captain America: Civil War
  3. Captain John H. Miller, US Army Rangers (KIA, 1944), Medal of Honor Recipient (posthumously) — Commanding Officer, C Company, 2nd Ranger Battalion (June 6, 1944–June 15, 1944, KIA) — Tom Hanks: Saving Private Ryan
  4. Corporal Ernest G. “Ernie” Yost, USMC (honorable discharge, 1946), Medal of Honor Recipient (d. 2012) — Marine, 1st Battalion, 28th Marine Regiment, 5th Marine Division (1942–1946, honorable discharge) — Charles Durning†: NCIS – “Call of Silence”
  5. Corporal Leroy Jethro “L.J.” Moore, USMC (honorable discharge, 1946), Medal of Honor Recipient — Billy Dee Williams: NCIS – “The Namesake”, “Honor Thy Father”
  6. Staff Sergeant Kesuke Miyagi, US Army (honorable discharge, 1946), Medal of Honor Recipient (d. 2005) — Non-Commissioned Officer, 442nd Regimental Combat Team (1942–1946, honorable discharge) — Pat Morita†: The Karate Kid
  7. Sergeant Forrest Gump, US Army (honorable discharge, 1974), Medal of Honor Recipient — Non-Commissioned Officer, US Army Special Services (1969–1974, honorable discharge) — Tom Hanks: Forrest Gump
  8. Lieutenant Colonel John “Hannibal” Smith, US Army Special Forces, Medal of Honor Recipient (dishonorable discharge, 1972) (d. 1994) — Commanding Officer, the A-Team (1972–1972, dishonorable discharge) — George Peppard†: The A-Team
  9. Colonel Matthew “Matt” O’Hara, USMC (Ret.), Medal of Honor Recipient (incarcerated, 1997) — Carmen Argenziano: JAG – “We the People”
  10. Lieutenant Curtis Rivers, US Navy SEALs, Medal of Honor Recipient — Platoon Leader, SEAL Team 6 (November 11, 1997–?) — Montel B. Williams: JAG – “Above and Beyond”, “Rivers Run”, “Real Deal Seal”
  11. Lieutenant General Eugene R. Irwin, US Army, Medal of Honor Recipient (incarcerated: 2001–2001) (killed, 2001) — General Officer, United States Army (2001–2001, dishonorable discharge) — Robert Redford: The Last Castle

A/U Edit

Fanfiction Edit

  1. Vice Admiral Toshio Nakamura, USN (call sign: Animal), Medal of Honor Recipient — Commanding Officer, United States Second Fleet (2001–?) — “My Best Friend’s Wedding”
  2. Rear Admiral Toshio Nakamura, USN (call sign: Animal), Medal of Honor Recipient — Commanding Officer, Naval Air Forces Atlantic (2003–?) — “Damned Spooks!”
  3. Captain Harmon “Harm” Rabb, Jr., J.D., B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), US Navy SEALs (call sign: Hammer) (Goa’uld symbiont: Apollo†), Medal of Honor Recipient — Team Leader, SG-6; JAG Officer, Stargate Command; Aviator, F-302 Squadron (August 1, 2003–?) — David James Elliott: “A Tangled Gateway”
  4. Rear Admiral Toshio Nakamura, USN (call sign: Animal), Medal of Honor Recipient — Deputy Commander, Naval Air Systems Command (November 7, 2003–?) — “The Green-Eyed Monster”
  5. Major General Jonathan James “Jack” O’Neill, B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), USAF, Medal of Honor Recipient — Commanding Officer, Homeworld Command (July 15, 2005–?) — Richard Dean Anderson: “Lost Souls”, “Finding Closure”
  6. Admiral Toshio Nakamura, USN (call sign: Animal), Medal of Honor Recipient — Chief of Naval Operations (October 31, 2007–?) — “Storm Clouds Ahead”
  7. Brigadier General Jonathan J. “Jack” O’Neill, B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), USAF, Medal of Honor Recipient — Commanding Officer, Stargate Command (March 19, 2011–?) — Richard Dean Anderson: “Stargate: SVU”
  8. Lieutenant Colonel Samantha “Sam” Carter, Ph.D. (Astrophysics), USAF, Medal of Honor Recipient — Team Leader, SG-1 (March 19, 2011–?) — Amanda Tapping: “Stargate: SVU”
  9. Colonel Cameron “Cam” Mitchell, B.Sc., USAF, Medal of Honor Recipient — Commanding Officer, X-305 (May 1, 2011–?) — Ben Browder: “This Happened”
  10. Admiral Toshio Nakamura, USN (Ret. 2020) (call sign: Animal), Medal of Honor Recipient — Chief of Naval Operations (2020–June 29, 2020, Retired) — “Fair Winds”

Distinguished Service Cross Edit

Navy Cross Edit

Air Force Cross Edit

Defense Distinguished Service Medal Edit

Distinguished Service Medal Edit

Navy Distinguished Service Medal Edit

Air Force Distinguished Service Medal Edit

Coast Guard Distinguished Service Medal Edit

Silver Star Edit

  1. Staff Sergeant Kesuke Miyagi, US Army (honorable discharge, 1946), Medal of Honor Recipient (d. 2005) — Non-Commissioned Officer, 442nd Regimental Combat Team (1942–1946, honorable discharge) — Pat Morita†: The Karate Kid
  2. Lieutenant Colonel John “Hannibal” Smith, US Army Special Forces, Medal of Honor Recipient (dishonorable discharge, 1972) (d. 1994) — Commanding Officer, the A-Team (1972–1972, dishonorable discharge) — George Peppard†: The A-Team
  3. Chief Mess Management Specialist Casey Ryback, USN (Ret. 1992) 「w/1 gold award star (2nd award)」 — Captain’s Cook/Head of the Galley, U.S.S. Missouri (BB-63) (1989–October 9, 1992, Retired) — Steven Seagal: Under Siege
  4. Major Jack Reacher, US Army CID (Ret. 1997) — Military Police Officer, 110th Special Investigations Unit (1990–1997, Retired) — Jack Reacher
  5. Gunnery Sergeant Leroy Jethro Gibbs, USMC (honorable discharge, 1992) — Scout sniper, 1st Battalion, 1st Marines (1990–1992, honorable discharge) — Mark Harmon: JAG – “Ice Queen”, “Meltdown”, NCISNCIS: New Orleans – “Breaking Brig”, “Sister City”
  6. General William Grey, USMC (Ret. 2000) (d. 2015) 「w/1 gold award star (2nd award)」 — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (July 2, 1996–2000, Retired) — Robert Loggia†: Independence Day
  7. Colonel Matthew “Matt” O’Hara, USMC (Ret.), Medal of Honor Recipient (incarcerated, 1997) — Carmen Argenziano: JAG – “We the People”
  8. Chief Boatswain’s Mate Paul Bauwer, US Navy SEALs (discharged, 1997) — Bruce Weitz: JAG – “The Guardian”
  9. Colonel Robert Makepeace, USMC Force Recon (incarcerated, 2000) — Team Leader, SG-3; 3rd-in-Command, Stargate Command (August 15, 1997–February 9, 2000, dishonorable discharge) — Steve Makaj: Stargate SG-1
  10. Lieutenant General Eugene R. Irwin, US Army, Medal of Honor Recipient (incarcerated: 2001–2001) (killed, 2001) — General Officer, United States Army (2001–2001, dishonorable discharge) — Robert Redford: The Last Castle
  11. Rear Admiral Thomas “Tom” Boone, USN (Ret. 2002) — Personal Assistant & Troubleshooter for the United States Secretary of the Navy (October 20, 2001–December 17, 2002, Retired) — Terry O’Quinn: JAG
  12. Major General Chad Kubin, USMC — Commanding Officer, 9th Marine Expeditionary Brigade (January 7, 2003–?) — Lyman Ward: JAG – “Complications”, “The One That Got Away”
  13. Major General Earl Watson, USMC 「w/1 gold award star (2nd award)」 — Commanding Officer, 1st Marine Division (April 30, 2004–?) — William Russ: JAG – “Fighting Words”, “This Just in from Baghdad”
  14. Major General Gordon M. Cresswell, J.D., B.Sc., JAGC, USMC — Judge Advocate General of the United States Navy (November 5, 2004–?) — David Andrews: JAG
  15. Lieutenant Shane Wolfe, US Navy SEALs (honorable discharge, 2005) — United States Navy SEAL (2005–March 4, 2005, honorable discharge) — Vin Diesel: The Pacifier
  16. Captain Harmon “Harm” Rabb, Jr., J.D., B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), JAGC, USN — Force Judge Advocate, United States Naval Forces Europe (April 29, 2005–?) — David James Elliott: JAG
  17. Colonel Eli McNulty, US Army Special Forces (resigned, 2006) (d. 2010) 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award)」 — Principal Staff Officer, J-3 Special Operations Division (September 21, 2005–November 9, 2006, resigned) — Dennis Hopper†: E-Ring
  18. Master Sergeant MacDonald James “Mack” Gerhardt, US Army Special Forces — Team Member, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (March 7, 2006–?) — Max Martini: The Unit
  19. Sergeant First Class Hector Lucian Williams, US Army Special Forces (KIA, 2007) — Team Member, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (March 7, 2006–November 6, 2007, KIA) — Demore Barnes: The Unit
  20. General Mansfield, US Army — Military Liaison to Eureka (July 17, 2007–?) — Barclay Hope: Eureka
  21. Brigadier General Thomas R. “Tom” Ryan, US Army Special Forces — General Officer, United States Army Special Forces Command (May 10, 2009–?) — Robert Patrick: The Unit
  22. Colonel John Casey, USMC (Ret. 2011) — NSA Operative, Operation Bartowski (April 5, 2010–May 16, 2011, Retired) — Adam Baldwin: Chuck
  23. Lieutenant Commander Steven J. “Steve” McGarrett, GC, B.Sc., USNR — Reservist, United States Navy SEALs; Commanding Officer, Five-0 Task Force (September 20, 2010–Present) — Alex O’Laughlin: Hawaii Five-0
  24. General Samuel L. “Sam” Lane, US Army — General Officer, United States Army (November 5, 2010–?) — Michael Ironside: Smallville
  25. Lieutenant Colonel William Lennox, US Army Rangers 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award)」 — Commanding Officer, NEST Task Force (June 29, 2011–Present) — Josh Duhamel: Transformers, Transformers: Revenge of the FallenTransformers: Dark of the Moon
  26. Lieutenant Commander-select Alexander “Alex” Hopper, USN — Tactical Actions Officer, U.S.S. John Paul Jones (DDG-53) (2012–May 18, 2012, destroyed) — Taylor Kitsch: Battleship
  27. Master Sergeant John Andrew “Dig” Diggle, US Army Special Forces (fugitive, 2016) — Senior Non-Commissioned Officer, United States Army Special Forces (May 25, 2016–October 12, 2016, inactive) — David Ramsey: Arrow, The Flash, Legends of Tomorrow – “Invasion!”
  28. Captain Thomas “Tom” Chandler, USN (resigned, 2016) — Chief of Naval Operations (June 12, 2016– September 11, 2016, resigned) — Eric Dane: The Last Ship
  29. Captain Michael “Mike” Slattery, USN — Commanding Officer, U.S.S. Nathan James (DDG-151) (June 12, 2016–Present) — Adam Baldwin: The Last Ship
  30. General Harris Cochrane, US Army (Ret. 2016) — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (September 21, 2016–October 12, 2016, fired) — Kevin R. McNally: Designated Survivor

A/U Edit

  1. Lieutenant Commander Steven J. “Steve” McGarrett, B.Sc., US Navy SEALs — United States Navy SEAL (2010–Present) — Alex O’Laughlin: Hawaii Five-0 – “Ina Paha”

Fanfiction Edit

  1. Captain Harmon “Harm” Rabb, Jr., J.D., B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), US Navy SEALs (call sign: Hammer) (Goa’uld symbiont: Apollo†), Medal of Honor Recipient 「w/1 gold award star (2nd award)」 — Team Leader, SG-6; JAG Officer, Stargate Command; Aviator, F-302 Squadron (August 1, 2003–?) — David James Elliott: “A Tangled Gateway”
  2. Major General Jonathan James “Jack” O’Neill, B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), USAF — Commanding Officer, Homeworld Command (July 15, 2005–?) — Richard Dean Anderson: “To Sleep, Perchance to Dream”, “Second to None”
  3. Captain Harmon “Harm” Rabb, Jr., J.D., B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), JAGC, USN — Flag Adjutant to the Chief of Naval Operations (October 31, 2007–?) — David James Elliott: “Storm Clouds Ahead”
  4. Admiral Toshio Nakamura, USN (call sign: Animal), Medal of Honor Recipient — Chief of Naval Operations (October 31, 2007–?) — “Storm Clouds Ahead”
  5. Lieutenant General John J. “Jack” O’Neill, B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), USAF 「w/2 bronze oak leaf clusters (3rd award)」 — Commanding Officer, Homeworld Command (October 2, 2009–?) — Richard Dean Anderson: “Top Secret Valor”
  6. Vice Admiral Harmon “Harm” Rabb, Jr., J.D., B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), JAGC, USN — Judge Advocate General of the United States Navy (2018–Present) — David James Elliott: “Fair Winds”

Defense Superior Service Medal Edit

Legion of Merit Edit

Distinguished Flying Cross Edit

Soldier’s Medal Edit

Navy & Marine Corps Medal Edit

Airman’s Medal Edit

Coast Guard Medal Edit

Bronze Star Edit

  1. Staff Sergeant Kesuke Miyagi, US Army (honorable discharge, 1946), Medal of Honor Recipient (d. 2005) — Non-Commissioned Officer, 442nd Regimental Combat Team (1942–1946, honorable discharge) — Pat Morita†: The Karate Kid
  2. Lieutenant Colonel John “Hannibal” Smith, US Army Special Forces, Medal of Honor Recipient (dishonorable discharge, 1972) (d. 1994) — Commanding Officer, the A-Team (1972–1972, dishonorable discharge) — George Peppard†: The A-Team
  3. Chief Mess Management Specialist Casey Ryback, USN (Ret. 1992) 「w/2 gold award stars (3rd award) and “V” device」 — Captain’s Cook/Head of the Galley, U.S.S. Missouri (BB-63) (1989–October 9, 1992, Retired) — Steven Seagal: Under Siege
  4. Major Jack Reacher, US Army CID (Ret. 1997) — Military Police Officer, 110th Special Investigations Unit (1990–1997, Retired) — Jack Reacher
  5. Major McKenna Llewellyn “Mac” Taylor, USMC (honorable discharge, 1992) — Major, United States Marine Corps (1992–1992, honorable discharge) — Gary Sinese: CSI: Miami – “MIA/NYC Nonstop”, “Manhattan Manhunt”, CSI: New YorkCSI: Crime Scene Investigation – “In Vino Veritas”
  6. Sergeant First Class John H. Reese, US Army Special Forces (honorable discharge, 2001) 「w/“V” device」 — Senior Non-Commissioned Officer, United States Army Special Forces (1993–2001, honorable discharge) — Jim Caviezel: Person of Interest
  7. Rear Admiral Albert Jethro “A.J.” Chegwidden, J.D., B.Sc., JAGC, USN (Ret. 2004) 「w/“V” device」 — Judge Advocate General of the United States Navy (March 20, 1996–May 21, 2004, Retired) — John M. Jackson: JAGNCIS – “Damned If You Do”
  8. Master Sergeant Ernest G. “Ernie” Bilko, US Army — Non-Commissioned Officer-in-Charge, Fort Baxter Motor Pool (March 29, 1996–?) — Steve Martin: Sgt. Bilko
  9. General William Grey, USMC (Ret. 2000) (d. 2015) 「w/“V” device」 — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (July 2, 1996–2000, Retired) — Robert Loggia†: Independence Day
  10. Colonel Matthew “Matt” O’Hara, USMC (Ret.), Medal of Honor Recipient (incarcerated, 1997) — Carmen Argenziano: JAG – “We the People”
  11. Chief Boatswain’s Mate Paul Bauwer, US Navy SEALs (discharged, 1997) 「w/“V” device」 — Bruce Weitz: JAG – “The Guardian”
  12. Lieutenant Curtis Rivers, US Navy SEALs, Medal of Honor Recipient — Platoon Leader, SEAL Team 6 (November 11, 1997–?) — Montel B. Williams: JAG – “Above and Beyond”, “Rivers Run”, “Real Deal Seal”
  13. Lieutenant General Eugene R. Irwin, US Army, Medal of Honor Recipient (incarcerated: 2001–2001) (killed, 2001) — General Officer, United States Army (2001–2001, dishonorable discharge) — Robert Redford: The Last Castle
  14. Commander Sturgis Turner, J.D., B.Sc., JAGC, USN — JAG Officer, JAG Headquarters (October 2, 2001–?) — Scott Lawrence: JAG
  15. Colonel John H. “Hannibal” Smith, MMAS (Military Arts and Sciences), US Army Rangers (dishonorable discharge, 2010) — Commanding Officer, the A-Team (2003–June 11, 2010, dishonorable discharge) — Liam Neeson: The A-Team (film)
  16. Captain H.M. “Howling Mad” Murdock, US Army Rangers (dishonorable discharge, 2010) 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award)」 — Team Member, the A-Team (2003–June 11, 2010, dishonorable discharge) — Sharlto Copley: The A-Team (film)
  17. Sergeant First Class Bosco Albert “B.A.” Baracus, US Army Rangers (dishonorable discharge, 2010) — Team Member, the A-Team (2003–June 11, 2010, dishonorable discharge) — Quentin “Rampage” Jackson: The A-Team (film)
  18. Major General Chad Kubin, USMC 「w/“V” device」 — Commanding Officer, 9th Marine Expeditionary Brigade (January 7, 2003–?) — Lyman Ward: JAG – “Complications”, “The One That Got Away”
  19. Commander Michael Rainer, B.Sc., US Navy SEALs — SEAL Instructor, NB Little Creek (January 16, 2004–?) — Adam Baldwin: JAG – “Good Intentions”, NCIS – “A Weak Link”
  20. General Francis J. Maynard, US Army 「w/3 bronze oak leaf clusters (4th award) and “V” device」 — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (March 5, 2004–?) — James McDaniel: Stargate SG-1 – “Inauguration”, “Lost City”
  21. Major General Earl Watson, USMC 「w/“V” device」 — Commanding Officer, 1st Marine Division (April 30, 2004–?) — William Russ: JAG – “Fighting Words”, “This Just in from Baghdad”
  22. Lieutenant Shane Wolfe, US Navy SEALs (honorable discharge, 2005) — United States Navy SEAL (2005–March 4, 2005, honorable discharge) — Vin Diesel: The Pacifier
  23. Lieutenant Colonel James Patrick “J.T.” Tisnewski, US Army Special Forces 「w/“V” device」 — Special Operations Division Liaison Officer, United States Army Special Forces (February 1, 2006–November 9, 2006, inactive) — Benjamin Bratt: E-Ring
  24. Sergeant Major Jonas Blane, US Army Special Forces 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award) and “V” device」 — Non-Commissioned Officer-in-Charge, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (March 7, 2006–?) — Dennis Haysbert: The Unit
  25. Master Sergeant MacDonald James “Mack” Gerhardt, US Army Special Forces 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award) and “V” device」 — Team Member, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (March 7, 2006–?) — Max Martini: The Unit
  26. Sergeant First Class Hector Lucian Williams, US Army Special Forces (KIA, 2007) — Team Member, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (March 7, 2006–November 6, 2007, KIA) — Demore Barnes: The Unit
  27. General Mansfield, US Army 「w/“V” device」 — Military Liaison to Eureka (July 17, 2007–?) — Barclay Hope: Eureka
  28. Brigadier General Diane Beckman, USAF 「w/“V” device」 — Director of the National Security Agency (October 1, 2007–?) — Bonita Friedericy: Chuck
  29. Sergeant First Class Robert Davis “Bob” Brown, US Army Special Forces 「w/“V” device」 — Team Member, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (December 18, 2007–?) — Scott Foley: The Unit
  30. Staff Sergeant Samuel Simmons “Sam” McBride, US Army Special Forces — Team Member, Alpha Team, “303rd Logistical Studies Unit” (March 8, 2009–?) — Wes Chatham: The Unit
  31. Brigadier General Thomas R. “Tom” Ryan, US Army Special Forces 「w/“V” device」 — General Officer, United States Army Special Forces Command (May 10, 2009–?) — Robert Patrick: The Unit
  32. Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator Samuel Andrew “Sam” Hanna, US Navy SEALs (honorable discharge) — Senior Non-Commissioned Officer, SEAL Team 6 — LL Cool J: NCIS – “Legend”, NCIS: Los Angeles, Hawaii Five-0 – “Pa Make Loa”
  33. Lieutenant Commander Joseph “Joe” White, US Navy SEALs (Ret. 2011) — United States Navy SEAL (2010–December 5, 2011, Retired) — Terry O’Quinn: Hawaii Five-0
  34. Colonel John Casey, USMC (Ret. 2011) 「w/“V” device」 — NSA Operative, Operation Bartowski (April 5, 2010–May 16, 2011, Retired) — Adam Baldwin: Chuck
  35. Lieutenant Commander Steven J. “Steve” McGarrett, GC, B.Sc., USNR — Reservist, United States Navy SEALs; Commanding Officer, Five-0 Task Force (September 20, 2010–Present) — Alex O’Laughlin: Hawaii Five-0
  36. Sergeant Major Seeley Joseph Booth, US Army Reserve — Sniper, United States Army Reserve (September 23, 2010–Present) — David Boreanaz: Bones
  37. Lieutenant Colonel William Lennox, US Army Rangers 「w/“V” device」 — Commanding Officer, NEST Task Force (June 29, 2011–Present) — Josh Duhamel: Transformers, Transformers: Revenge of the FallenTransformers: Dark of the Moon
  38. Admiral Terrance Shane, USN — Commanding Officer, United States Pacific Fleet (2012–Present) — Liam Neeson: Battleship
  39. Gunner’s Mate 2nd Class Cora Raikes, USN 「w/“V” device」 — Gunner’s Mate, U.S.S. John Paul Jones (DDG-53) (2012–May 18, 2012, destroyed) — Rihanna: Battleship
  40. Lieutenant General Calvin Swanwick, US Army (Ret. 2013) 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award)」 — Vice Commander, U.S. Element, North American Aerospace Defense Command/Deputy Commander, United States Northern Command (2013–June 14, 2013, Retired) — Harry Lennix: Man of Steel, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
  41. Colonel James Rupert “Rhodey” Rhodes, USAF — US Armed Forces Liaison to Stark Industries (May 3, 2013–Present) — Terence Howard: Iron Man; Don Cheadle: Iron Man 2Iron Man 3Avengers: Age of Ultron, Captain America: Civil War
  42. Lieutenant Timothy “Tim” Armstrong, US Navy SEALs (honorable discharge, 2016) — United States Navy SEAL (2014–2015, WIA) — Scott Porter: Scorpion
  43. Command Master Chief Petty Officer Russell “Russ” Jeter, USN — Command Master Chief, U.S.S. Nathan James (DDG-151) (June 22, 2014–Present) — Charles Parnell: The Last Ship
  44. Lieutenant Daniel Joshua “Danny” Green, USN 「w/2 gold award stars (3rd award) and “V” device」 — Mountain Warfare Unit Commander, U.S.S. Nathan James (DDG-151) (June 22, 2014–Present) — Travis Van Winkle: The Last Ship
  45. Major General Wade Eiling, US Army 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award)」 — General Officer, United States Army (November 11, 2014–Present) — Clancy Brown: The Flash
  46. General Samuel L. “Sam” Lane, US Army 「w/“V” device」 — General Officer, United States Army (November 30, 2015–Present) — Glenn Morshower: Supergirl
  47. General Edward Clegg, US Army 「w/2 bronze oak leaf clusters (3rd award)」 — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (March 4, 2016–Present) — Robert Forster: Olympus Has Fallen, London Has Fallen
  48. Commander Andrea Garnett, USN — Executive Officer, U.S.S. Nathan James (DDG-151) (June 12, 2016–Present) — Fay Masterson: The Last Ship
  49. Ensign (Dr.) Rios, M.D., USN — Chief Medical Officer, U.S.S. Nathan James (DDG-151) (June 12, 2016–Present) — Maximiliano Hernández: The Last Ship
  50. General Harris Cochrane, US Army (Ret. 2016) — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (September 21, 2016–October 12, 2016, fired) — Kevin R. McNally: Designated Survivor
  51. Admiral Chernow, USN 「w/“V” device」 — Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (October 26, 2016–Present) — Mykelti Williamson: Designated Survivor

A/U Edit

  1. Lieutenant Commander Steven J. “Steve” McGarrett, B.Sc., US Navy SEALs — United States Navy SEAL (2010–Present) — Alex O’Laughlin: Hawaii Five-0 – “Ina Paha”

Fanfiction Edit

  1. Captain Harmon “Harm” Rabb, Jr., J.D., B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), US Navy SEALs (call sign: Hammer) (Goa’uld symbiont: Apollo†), Medal of Honor Recipient 「w/1 gold award star (2nd award) and “V” device」 — Team Leader, SG-6; JAG Officer, Stargate Command; Aviator, F-302 Squadron (August 1, 2003–?) — David James Elliott: “A Tangled Gateway”
  2. Major General Jonathan James “Jack” O’Neill, B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), USAF 「w/1 bronze oak leaf cluster (2nd award) and “V” device」 — Commanding Officer, Homeworld Command (July 15, 2005–?) — Richard Dean Anderson: “To Sleep, Perchance to Dream”, “Second to None”
  3. Lieutenant General John J. “Jack” O’Neill, B.Sc. (Aeronautical engineering), USAF 「w/2 bronze oak leaf clusters (3rd award) and “V” device」 — Commanding Officer, Homeworld Command (October 2, 2009–?) — Richard Dean Anderson: “Top Secret Valor”

Purple Heart Edit

Defense Meritorious Service Medal Edit

Meritorious Service Medal Edit

Air Medal Edit

Aerial Achievement Medal Edit

Joint Service Commendation Medal Edit

Army Commendation Medal Edit

Navy & Marine Corps Commendation Medal Edit

Air Force Commendation Medal Edit

Coast Guard Commendation Medal Edit

Joint Service Achievement Medal Edit

Army Achievement Medal Edit

Navy & Marine Corps Achievement Medal Edit

Air Force Achievement Medal Edit

Coast Guard Achievement Medal Edit

Commandant’s Letter of Commendation Edit

Combat Action Ribbon Edit

Combat Action Medal Edit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.